Extra-Curricular Activities

Week One

Morning

 

 

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Food Ed – Mrs Egwuonwu – Rm11

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Uno/Games Club – Mrs Marlowe and Mr Johns – Rm 5

Gratitude Club – Student Leadership and Staff – Rm 2

Guitar Group – Guitar Tutor – Rm 14

Year 7

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Design and Technology Eco Club – Mr Greenwood – Rm12

Indoor Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Sports Hall

Year 8

Indoor Cricket- Mr Ainsworth  – Sports Hall

Design and Technology Eco Club – Mr Greenwood – Rm12

Year 9

Computer Club Miss Cox – Rm 22

Year 11

Money Matters – Mr World – Rm10

After School

All Years

Expressive Art Production – Mr Agboke – Rm26

Table Tennis – Mr Fordham – Hall

Health Related Fitness – Mrs Marlowe – Multigym

Rounders – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Homework Club – Miss Fallon Rm22/Library

Musical Theatre – Mr Doughty – Rm14/26

Year 7

Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Year 8

Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Year 9

Cooking Club – Mrs Egwuonwu – Rm11

Year 11

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Morning

All Years

Wellbeing Breakfast Club – Mr Custodio – Lunchbox

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Choir – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Kahoot and Quizzes – Mrs Firth – Rm5

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Chess Club – Mrs Brooks – Rm6

Gardening Club – Allotment – Mrs Moran

MFL Club – Mrs Davies – Rm23

Year 7

Interhouse Competitions – Sports Hall – Mrs Molyneux

Year 8

Interhouse Competitions – Sports Hall – Mrs Molyneux

Year 9

Interhouse Competitions – Sports Hall – Mrs Molyneux

Year 10

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

GCSE PE/ Sports Studies Catch-up – Mr Ainsworth – Rm10

Year 11

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

GCSE PE/ Sports Studies Catch-up – Mr Ainsworth – Rm10

After School

All Years

Badminton – Miss Moran – Hall

Homework Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22/Library

Year 9

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Year 10

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Year 11

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Morning

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Lego Club – Mrs Williamson/Miss Eccles – Rm5

Book Club – Miss Elliot – Rm6

Library – Miss Fallon

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Year 8

Basketball – Mrs Aitken / Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Year 9

Basketball – Mrs Aitken / Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

Year 10

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

Year 11

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

After School

All Years

School Magazine Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22

Year 7

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Year 8

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Football- Mr Ainsworth- Courts

Year 9

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Football- Mr Ainsworth- Courts

Netball – Miss Clarke – Sports Hall/ Courts

Year 10

Music Theory – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Netball – Miss Clarke – Sports Hall/ Courts

Year 11

Music Theory – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Netball – Miss Clarke – Sports Hall/ Courts

Morning

Sports Studies/ GCSE PE Intervention- Mr Ainsworth Rm10

Lunch-Time

All Years

Inter House Get Active- Miss Clarke Sports Hall

Spanish Film Club – Miss Garcia – Rm20

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Computer Homework Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Debate Club – Miss Worley – Rm4

Sensory and Wellbeing Club – Miss Hadfield/Miss Walker – Rm5

Puzzle Club – Mrs Arden – Rm17

SPH United – Nations Club – Mr Valentine – Rm8

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

Year 9

Dance – Mrs Molyneux – Rm26

(Weekly rotation of Year Groups) Inter House ‘Get Active’ Miss Clarke – Sportshall

Year 10

Dance – Mrs Molyneux – Rm26

(Weekly rotation of Year Groups) Inter House ‘Get Active’ Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

After School

All Years

Garden Club – Mrs Moran – School Allotment

Year 7

Netball – Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall / Top Court

Year 8

Netball – Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall / Top Court

Year 9

Cricket – Mr Cook – Courts

Year 10

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Cricket – Mr Cook – Courts

Sports Studies + GCSE PE Catch Up – Miss Clarke Rm10

Year 11

Sports Studies + GCSE PE Catch Up – Miss Clarke Rm10

Cricket – Mr Cook – Courts

Morning

All Years

Gym- Mr Ainsworth – Multigym

Lunch-Time

All Years

Film Club – Miss Wilde – Rm5

Justice Team – Mrs King – School Chapel

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Year 8

Indoor Football- Miss Pugh- Sports Hall

Year 10

Music Performance – Mr Doughty – Rm13

GCSE Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

Sports Studies/ GCSE PE Catch up / Revision – Mr Ainsworth Rm 10

Year 11

Music Performance – Mr Doughty – Rm13

GCSE Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

Sports Studies/GCSE PE Catch Up/Revision – Mr Ainsworth – Rm10

After School

NO CLUBS – Wellbeing Friday

Week Two

Morning

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Uno/Games Club – Mrs Marlowe/Mr Johns – Rm5

Gratitude Club Student Leadership and Staff – Rm2

Food Ed – Mrs Egwuonwu – Rm11

Guitar – Guitar Tutor – Rm14

Year 7

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm 22

Library – Miss Fallon

Drama Club – Mr Agboke – Rm26

Indoor Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Sports Hall

Design and Technology Eco Club – Mr Greenwood – Rm12

Year 8

Drama Club – Mr Agboke – Rm26

Design and Technology Eco Club – Mr Greenwood – Rm12

Indoor Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Sports Hall

Year 9

Drama Club – Mr Agboke – Rm26

Library – Miss Fallon

Year 11

‘Money Matters‘ – Mr world – Rm10

 

After School

All Years

Table Tennis – Mr Fordham – Hall

Health Related Fitness – Mrs Marlowe – Multigym

Rounders – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Homework Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22/Library

Musical Theatre – Mr Doughty – Rm14/26

Year 7

Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Year 8

 Cricket – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Year 9

Cooking Club – Mrs Egwuonwu – Rm11

Year 11

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Morning

All Years

Wellbeing Breakfast Club – Miss Street – Lunchbox

Century/Revision Club – Miss Lawlor – Library

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Choir – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Kahoot and Quizzes – Mrs Firth – Rm5

Chess Club – Mrs Brooks – Rm6

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Gardening Club – Allotment – Mrs Moran

Year 7

Inter House- Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall

Year 8

Inter House- Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall

Year 9

Inter House- Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall

Year 10

Sports Studies / GCSE PE Catch Up – Mr Ainsworth- Rm10

GCSE Computer Science – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Library

Library – Miss Fallon

Year 11

Sports Studies / GCSE PE Catch Up – Mr Ainsworth- Rm10

GCSE Computer Science – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Library

Library – Miss Fallon

After School

All Years

Badminton – Mrs Moran – Sports Hall

Homework Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22/Library

Year 9

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Year 10

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Year 11

Football – Mr Custodio – Courts

Morning

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Lego Club – Mrs Williamson/Miss Eccles – Rm 5

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Book Club – Miss Elliot – Rm6

Year 8

Basketball – Mrs Aitken / Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey  – Rm28

Library – Miss Fallon

Computer Club – Miss Cox Rm22

Year 9

Basketball – Mrs Aitken / Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey  – Rm28

Library – Miss Fallon

Computer Club – Miss Cox Rm22

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

Year 10

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

Year 11

Sustainability and Community Club – Mrs King – School Chapel

After School

All Years

School Magazine Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22

Year 7

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Year 8

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Football – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Year 9

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Football – Mr Ainsworth – Courts

Netball – Miss Clarke  – Sports Hall/Court

Year 10

Netball – Miss Clarke  – Sports Hall/Court

Music Theory – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Year 11

Music Theory – Mr Doughty – Rm13

Netball – Miss Clarke  – Sports Hall/Court

Morning

Sports Studies/ GCSE PE Intervention- Mr Ainsworth- Rm 10

 

Lunch-Time

All Years

Spanish Film Club – Miss Garcia – Rm20

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

Debate Club – Miss Worley – Rm4

Sensory and Wellbeing Club – Miss Hadfield/Miss Walker – Rm5

Puzzle Club – Mrs Arden – Rm17

SPH United Nations Club – Mr Valentine – Rm8

Inter House Get Active -Miss Clarke – Sports Hall

Year 9

Dance – Mrs Molyneux – Rm26

Year 10

Dance – Mrs Molyneux – Rm26

 

After School

All Years

School Magazine Club – Miss Fallon – Rm22

Garden Club – Mrs Moran – School Allotment

Year 7

Netball – Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall/ Courts

Year 8

Netball – Mrs Molyneux – Sports Hall/ Courts

Year 9

Cricket- Mr Cook- Courts

Year 10

Cricket- Mr Cook- Courts

Sports Studies + GCSE PE Catch Up – Miss Clarke – Rm10

Year 11

Cricket- Mr Cook- Courts

Sports Studies + GCSE PE Catch Up – Miss Clarke – Rm10

Morning

All Years

Gym- Mr Ainsworth – Multigym

Lunch-Time

All Years

Film Club – Miss Wilde – Rm5

Art Club – Mrs Dean – Rm9

Justice Team – Mrs King – School Chapel

Year 8

Indoor Football– Miss Pugh

Year 10

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

Sports Studies/GCSE PE Catch-Up – Mr Ainsworth – Rm10

Year 11

Computer Science Club – Mr Bailey – Rm28

Sports Studies/GCSE PE Catch-Up – Mr Ainsworth – Rm10

Computer Club – Miss Cox – Rm22

Library – Miss Fallon

After School

NO CLUBS – Wellbeing Friday